Print
content pages
Hits: 11856

Visit Visa is issued to foreign nationals who intend to participate in sports competitions, exhibitions; visiting their relatives and friends or conduct pilgrimage to holy sites in Afghanistan.

Required Documents

1-      Reference Number from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Govt. of Afghanistan

2-      Letter from the employer/organization of the applicant

Fee

Gratis

Application Processing Time:

Three (3)working daysbut if the applicant wants her/his application to be processed within 24 hours, he/she is required to pay USD 38 in cash in U.S. dollar only

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn