Transit Visa is issued to foreigners who intend to travel to another country via Afghanistan.The validity of Transit Visa for the air passengers is for one (1) month with three (3) days stayperiodand six (6) days stay period for those who travel by land. TSV is issued based on mutual agreement and reciprocity with the right to enter once (1) or twice (2).

Required Documents

1-      Copy of the valid visa of the destination country

2-      Air Ticket

Fee:

Gratis

Application Processing Time:

3 working days but if applicant wants her application to be processed within 24 hours he/she is required to pay USD 38 in cash in U.S. Dollar only

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn