Print
content pages
Hits: 2990

TV is issued to foreign nationals who want to visit Afghanistan individually or with a group for visitingnatural beauties, tourist and historic places. Tourist visais issued with a validity of ninety (90) and a period of 30 days stay. TV can be extended only once by the Ministry of Interior Affairsupon the approval of the Afghan Tourism Department. . 

Please be aware that employment is not permittedunder a tourist visa.

Required Documents

1-      Bank statement

2-      Return airticket

Fee

Gratis

Application Processing Time:

3-7 working daysbut if the applicant wants her/his application to be processed within 24 hours, he/she is required to pay USD 38 in cash in U.S. dollar only

 

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn