Print
content pages
Hits: 1529

Student Visa is issued to a foreigner who intends to study or conduct research within governmentalor private educational/academic institutions. If a student has a government scholarship, the visa fee will be charged based on reciprocity.

Required Documents

2.      Reference number issued by Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Govt. of Afghanistan;

3.      Admission/bonafide or introduction letter from the university or institution he/she admitted to;

4.      Other supporting documents if any.

Fee

Gratis

Application Processing Time:

Three (3) working daysbut if the applicant wants her/his application to be processed within 24 hours, he/she is required to pay USD 38 in cash in U.S. dollar only

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn