Print
content pages
Hits: 2523

Business Visa is issued to the foreign nationals who enter the territory of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan for the purpose of business, investment, marketing, commercial transactions, guardianship, liquidation, handling of corporate affairs, and commercial property; selling and buying property; participation in exhibitions; commercial events and other similar issues.

 

Required Documents

1-      Introduction/ recommendation letter from:

A.       one of the Chambers of Commerce and Industries, government of India;

B.       Ministry of Commerce and Industry of India;

C.       Export Promotion Council of India; Or Reference number from Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Afghanistan.

2.      Registration certificate of the company from the Ministry of Commerce and Industry of India;

  1. Income tax documents of the last three years;
  2. Letter from the company addressed to the embassy, introducing the businessman for visa issuance;
  3. Invitation letter from the local partner or prospect local partner company in Afghanistan;
  4.  Copy of the license (JAWAZ) of the local partner or prospect local partner company in Afghanistan.

 

Fee

Gratis

Application Processing Time:

Three (3)working daysbut if the applicant wants her/his application to be processed within 24 hours, he/she is required to pay USD 38 in cash in U.S. dollar only

Note: Businessmen/ businesswomen and investors can also obtain visa on arrival at Hamid Karzai International Airport in Kabul.For information about visa on arrival please click here

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn