Print
content pages
Hits: 2158

Transit Visa is issued to foreigners who intend to travel to another country via Afghanistan.The validity of Transit Visa for air passengers is for one (1) month with a period of three days stay for those who travel by air and a period of six (6) days stay for those who travel by land. Transit Visa is issued based on mutual agreement and reciprocity with the right to enter once (1) or twice (2).

Required Documents

1-      Copy of the valid visa of the destination country;

2-      Air Ticket.

Fee:

Single entry

Double entry

$ 80

$ 150

Application Processing Time:

Three (3) working days but if the applicant wants her application to be processed within 24 hours, he/she is required to pay USD 50 in cash in U.S. Dollar only.

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn