Print
content pages
Hits: 1240

Student visa is issued to a foreigner who intends to study or conduct research within Afghanistan’s government and private educational/academic institutions. If a student has a government scholarship, the visa fee will be charged based on reciprocity principle.

Required Documents

1-      Reference number issued by Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Govt. of Afghanistan;

2-      Admission/bonafide or introduction letter from the university or institution he/she is admitted to;

3-      Other supporting documents if any.

Fee

Single entry/90 days stay

Double entry/ 90 days

Multiple entry/90 days stay

$ 40

$ 60

$ 100

Application Processing Time:

Three (3) working days.

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn