Print
content pages
Hits: 1435

A foreigner who is married to an Afghan national can apply for entry visa. It is issued with a validity of 90 days and a period of 30 days stay. It can be extended by the Ministry of Interior Affairs for a period of up to 1 year with multiple entries.

Required Documents

1-      Marriage Certificate: if issued by the government of the applicant in another country, it should be attested by the embassy of the applicant in New Delhi. If issued in in Afghanistan, should be attested by Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Afghanistan; if issued by the Afghanistan Embassy in New Delhi, it doesn’t require any attestation.

2-      Passport copy of the spouse.

Fee

Gratis

Application Processing Time:

Three (3)working daysbut if the applicant wants her/his application to be processed within 24 hours, he/she is required to pay USD 50 in cash in U.S. dollar only.

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn