Diplomatic visa is granted to the holders of diplomatic passport. It should be noted that based on MoU and reciprocity principle diplomatic passport holders of some countries don’t require visa for travelling to Afghanistan.

Required Documents

1-      Note Verbale from her/her respective embassy;

2-      Completed diplomatic visa application form.

Fee

Gratis

Application Processing Time:

Three (3) working days.

You can access the form for the Diplomatic Visa HERE

Note: Diplomatic passport holders should submit/forward their application to the Protocol Section of the Embassy.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn