AnIndian who is married to an Afghan national can apply for entry visa. It is issued with a validity of 90 days anda period of 30 days stay.It can be extended by Ministry of Interior Affairs for a period of upto one year with multiple entries.

Required Documents

1-      Marriage Certificate attested by:

A.     Ministry of External Affairs, Govt. of India

OR

B.     Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Afghanistan

2.      Passport copy of the spouse

Note: If the marriage certificate is issued by the Afghan Embassy in New Delhi, it doesn’t need any attestation

Fee

Gratis

Application Processing Time:

Three (3)working daysbut if the applicant wants her/his application to be processed within 24 hours, he/she is required to pay USD 38 in cash in U.S. dollar only

 

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn